Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Philharmonia Fantastique
Grand Suite from Harry Potter
Freddie Stroma, narrator
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Program to be announced
María Dueñas, violin
Pablo Ferrández, cello
Orfeó Català Children's Choir
Cor Del Gran Teatre Del Liceu
Pablo Asante, director
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano
Four Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano (Midday on the Plain)
Estancia Suite, op. 8a
Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el Llano
Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Four Last Songs
Asmik Grigorian, Soprano
Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony) op. 64
Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat major“Emperor”
Symphony No. 5
Yunchan Lim, piano
Fandangos
Scenes from Carmen
Alegria
Carnival of the Animals
Sergio Tiempo, Piano
Karin Lechner, Piano
Rihab Chaieb, Mezzo-soprano
Chichester Psalms
Symphony No. 9
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Key’mon Murrah, Countertenor
Hera Hyesang Park, Soprano
Samantha Hankey, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Leon, Tenor
Dashon Burton, Bass
Overture to I Vespri Siciliani
Intermezzo from Cavalleria Rusticana
Selections from opera’s greatest hits
Pini di Roma
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia
Lang Lang, piano
Cello Concerto (World Premiere)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia (Complete)
Lang Lang, piano
Gustavo Castillo, baritone
Cello Concerto (World Premiere, LA Phil Commission)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Maria Valverde, narrator
Selections from Romeo and Juliet
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Program to be announced
Chôros No. 10, “Rasga o Coração”
Yanga
La noche de los Mayas
Tambuco Percussion Ensemble
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, Artistic Director
Jenny Wong, Associate Artistic Director
Sol que das vida a los trigos
Luz Tú
Symphony no. 3
Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de jeunes et chœur d'enfants de l'Orchestre de Paris
Marianne Crebassa, mezzo-soprano
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster
Todo Terreno
Odisea
Piano Concerto No. 1
Boléro
Démos
Yuja Wang , piano
Jorge Glem , cuatro
Todo Terreno
Odisea, Concerto for Venezuelan Cuatro and Orchestra
Symphony no. 4, op. 36
Blumine
Symphony No. 10: Adagio
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Simon Keenlyside, baritone
Symphony No. 7
Five Songs
Symphony No. 5
Sasha Cooke, mezzo-soprano
Amériques
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Piano Concerto in G major
An American in Paris
Yuja Wang, piano
Program to be announced
Program to be announced
Divertimento
Violin Concerto No. 2
Gospel Mass (world premiere, LA Phil commission)Randall Goosby, violinZebulon Ellis, tenor
The Sunday Service CollectiveJason White, choir master
Don Juan
Scheherazade
Spanish Rhapsody
Suite from The Knight of the Rose
Marina Rebeka, soprano
Symphony No. 41 in C Major K. 551 ”Jupiter”
Symphony No. 1 in D Major “Titan”
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Philharmonia Fantastique
Grand Suite from Harry Potter
Freddie Stroma, narrator
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Program to be announced
María Dueñas, violin
Pablo Ferrández, cello
Orfeó Català Children's Choir
Cor Del Gran Teatre Del Liceu
Pablo Asante, director
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano
Four Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano (Midday on the Plain)
Estancia Suite, op. 8a
Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el Llano
Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Four Last Songs
Asmik Grigorian, Soprano
Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony) op. 64
Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat major“Emperor”
Symphony No. 5
Yunchan Lim, piano
Fandangos
Scenes from Carmen
Alegria
Carnival of the Animals
Sergio Tiempo, Piano
Karin Lechner, Piano
Rihab Chaieb, Mezzo-soprano
Chichester Psalms
Symphony No. 9
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Key’mon Murrah, Countertenor
Hera Hyesang Park, Soprano
Samantha Hankey, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Leon, Tenor
Dashon Burton, Bass
Overture to I Vespri Siciliani
Intermezzo from Cavalleria Rusticana
Selections from opera’s greatest hits
Pini di Roma
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia
Lang Lang, piano
Cello Concerto (World Premiere)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia (Complete)
Lang Lang, piano
Gustavo Castillo, baritone
Cello Concerto (World Premiere, LA Phil Commission)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Maria Valverde, narrator
Selections from Romeo and Juliet
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Program to be announced
Chôros No. 10, “Rasga o Coração”
Yanga
La noche de los Mayas
Tambuco Percussion Ensemble
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, Artistic Director
Jenny Wong, Associate Artistic Director
Sol que das vida a los trigos
Luz Tú
Symphony no. 3
Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de jeunes et chœur d'enfants de l'Orchestre de Paris
Marianne Crebassa, mezzo-soprano
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster
Todo Terreno
Odisea
Piano Concerto No. 1
Boléro
Démos
Yuja Wang , piano
Jorge Glem , cuatro
Todo Terreno
Odisea, Concerto for Venezuelan Cuatro and Orchestra
Symphony no. 4, op. 36
Blumine
Symphony No. 10: Adagio
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Simon Keenlyside, baritone
Symphony No. 7
Five Songs
Symphony No. 5
Sasha Cooke, mezzo-soprano
Amériques
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Piano Concerto in G major
An American in Paris
Yuja Wang, piano
Program to be announced
Program to be announced
Divertimento
Violin Concerto No. 2
Gospel Mass (world premiere, LA Phil commission)Randall Goosby, violinZebulon Ellis, tenor
The Sunday Service CollectiveJason White, choir master
Don Juan
Scheherazade
Spanish Rhapsody
Suite from The Knight of the Rose
Marina Rebeka, soprano
Symphony No. 41 in C Major K. 551 ”Jupiter”
Symphony No. 1 in D Major “Titan”
Symphony in Three Movements
New work (World Premiere–New York Philharmonic commission)
Symphony No. 11
Kate Soper, soprano
Nadine Sierra, Maria
Juan Diego Flórez, Tony
Isabel Leonard, Anita
Jarrett Ott, Riff
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Philharmonia Fantastique
Grand Suite from Harry Potter
Freddie Stroma, narrator
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Program to be announced
María Dueñas, violin
Pablo Ferrández, cello
Orfeó Català Children's Choir
Cor Del Gran Teatre Del Liceu
Pablo Asante, director
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano
Four Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano (Midday on the Plain)
Estancia Suite, op. 8a
Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el Llano
Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Four Last Songs
Asmik Grigorian, Soprano
Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony) op. 64
Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat major“Emperor”
Symphony No. 5
Yunchan Lim, piano
Fandangos
Scenes from Carmen
Alegria
Carnival of the Animals
Sergio Tiempo, Piano
Karin Lechner, Piano
Rihab Chaieb, Mezzo-soprano
Chichester Psalms
Symphony No. 9
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Key’mon Murrah, Countertenor
Hera Hyesang Park, Soprano
Samantha Hankey, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Leon, Tenor
Dashon Burton, Bass
Overture to I Vespri Siciliani
Intermezzo from Cavalleria Rusticana
Selections from opera’s greatest hits
Pini di Roma
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia
Lang Lang, piano
Cello Concerto (World Premiere)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia (Complete)
Lang Lang, piano
Gustavo Castillo, baritone
Cello Concerto (World Premiere, LA Phil Commission)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Maria Valverde, narrator
Selections from Romeo and Juliet
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Program to be announced
Chôros No. 10, “Rasga o Coração”
Yanga
La noche de los Mayas
Tambuco Percussion Ensemble
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, Artistic Director
Jenny Wong, Associate Artistic Director
Sol que das vida a los trigos
Luz Tú
Symphony no. 3
Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de jeunes et chœur d'enfants de l'Orchestre de Paris
Marianne Crebassa, mezzo-soprano
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster
Todo Terreno
Odisea
Piano Concerto No. 1
Boléro
Démos
Yuja Wang , piano
Jorge Glem , cuatro
Todo Terreno
Odisea, Concerto for Venezuelan Cuatro and Orchestra
Symphony no. 4, op. 36
Blumine
Symphony No. 10: Adagio
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Simon Keenlyside, baritone
Symphony No. 7
Five Songs
Symphony No. 5
Sasha Cooke, mezzo-soprano
Amériques
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Piano Concerto in G major
An American in Paris
Yuja Wang, piano
Program to be announced
Program to be announced
Divertimento
Violin Concerto No. 2
Gospel Mass (world premiere, LA Phil commission)Randall Goosby, violinZebulon Ellis, tenor
The Sunday Service CollectiveJason White, choir master
Don Juan
Scheherazade
Spanish Rhapsody
Suite from The Knight of the Rose
Marina Rebeka, soprano
Symphony No. 41 in C Major K. 551 ”Jupiter”
Symphony No. 1 in D Major “Titan”
Symphony in Three Movements
New work (World Premiere–New York Philharmonic commission)
Symphony No. 11
Kate Soper, soprano
Nadine Sierra, Maria
Juan Diego Flórez, Tony
Isabel Leonard, Anita
Jarrett Ott, Riff
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Philharmonia Fantastique
Grand Suite from Harry Potter
Freddie Stroma, narrator
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Symphony No. 6
Program to be announced
María Dueñas, violin
Pablo Ferrández, cello
Orfeó Català Children's Choir
Cor Del Gran Teatre Del Liceu
Pablo Asante, director
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano
Four Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano (Midday on the Plain)
Estancia Suite, op. 8a
Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el Llano
Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Four Last Songs
Asmik Grigorian, Soprano
Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony) op. 64
Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat major“Emperor”
Symphony No. 5
Yunchan Lim, piano
Fandangos
Scenes from Carmen
Alegria
Carnival of the Animals
Sergio Tiempo, Piano
Karin Lechner, Piano
Rihab Chaieb, Mezzo-soprano
Chichester Psalms
Symphony No. 9
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Key’mon Murrah, Countertenor
Hera Hyesang Park, Soprano
Samantha Hankey, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Leon, Tenor
Dashon Burton, Bass
Overture to I Vespri Siciliani
Intermezzo from Cavalleria Rusticana
Selections from opera’s greatest hits
Pini di Roma
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia
Lang Lang, piano
Cello Concerto (World Premiere)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia (Complete)
Lang Lang, piano
Gustavo Castillo, baritone
Cello Concerto (World Premiere, LA Phil Commission)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Maria Valverde, narrator
Selections from Romeo and Juliet
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Program to be announced
Chôros No. 10, “Rasga o Coração”
Yanga
La noche de los Mayas
Tambuco Percussion Ensemble
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, Artistic Director
Jenny Wong, Associate Artistic Director
Sol que das vida a los trigos
Luz Tú
Symphony no. 3
Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de jeunes et chœur d'enfants de l'Orchestre de Paris
Marianne Crebassa, mezzo-soprano
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster
Todo Terreno
Odisea
Piano Concerto No. 1
Boléro
Démos
Yuja Wang , piano
Jorge Glem , cuatro
Todo Terreno
Odisea, Concerto for Venezuelan Cuatro and Orchestra
Symphony no. 4, op. 36
Blumine
Symphony No. 10: Adagio
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Simon Keenlyside, baritone
Symphony No. 7
Five Songs
Symphony No. 5
Sasha Cooke, mezzo-soprano
Amériques
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Piano Concerto in G major
An American in Paris
Yuja Wang, piano
Program to be announced
Program to be announced
Divertimento
Violin Concerto No. 2
Gospel Mass (world premiere, LA Phil commission)Randall Goosby, violinZebulon Ellis, tenor
The Sunday Service CollectiveJason White, choir master
Don Juan
Scheherazade
Spanish Rhapsody
Suite from The Knight of the Rose
Marina Rebeka, soprano
Symphony No. 41 in C Major K. 551 ”Jupiter”
Symphony No. 1 in D Major “Titan”
Symphony in Three Movements
New work (World Premiere–New York Philharmonic commission)
Symphony No. 11
Kate Soper, soprano
Symphony No. 7
Nadine Sierra, Maria
Juan Diego Flórez, Tony
Isabel Leonard, Anita
Jarrett Ott, Riff
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Philharmonia Fantastique
Grand Suite from Harry Potter
Freddie Stroma, narrator
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Olympic Fanfare and Theme
Altar de Cuerda
Maria Dueñas, Violin
Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Fidelio
Deaf West Theatre
Alberto Arvelo, Director
Joaquín Solano, Co-Director
DJ Kurs, Artistic Director
Gabriela Camejo, Artistic Producer
Solange Mendoza, Costume Designer
Coro de Manos Blancas (White Hands Choir)
Tamara Wilson, Leonore
Andrew Staples, Florestan
Gabriella Reyes, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
James Rutherford, Rocco
Shenyang, Don Pizarro
Patrick Blackwell, Don Fernando
Symphony No. 6
Program to be announced
María Dueñas, violin
Pablo Ferrández, cello
Orfeó Català Children's Choir
Cor Del Gran Teatre Del Liceu
Pablo Asante, director
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano
Four Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el llano (Midday on the Plain)
Estancia Suite, op. 8a
Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Mediodía en el Llano
Dances from Estancia
Symphony No. 5
Four Last Songs
Asmik Grigorian, Soprano
Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony) op. 64
Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat major“Emperor”
Symphony No. 5
Yunchan Lim, piano
Fandangos
Scenes from Carmen
Alegria
Carnival of the Animals
Sergio Tiempo, Piano
Karin Lechner, Piano
Rihab Chaieb, Mezzo-soprano
Chichester Psalms
Symphony No. 9
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Key’mon Murrah, Countertenor
Hera Hyesang Park, Soprano
Samantha Hankey, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Leon, Tenor
Dashon Burton, Bass
Overture to I Vespri Siciliani
Intermezzo from Cavalleria Rusticana
Selections from opera’s greatest hits
Pini di Roma
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia
Lang Lang, piano
Cello Concerto (World Premiere)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Piano Concerto No. 2
Estancia (Complete)
Lang Lang, piano
Gustavo Castillo, baritone
Cello Concerto (World Premiere, LA Phil Commission)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Maria Valverde, narrator
Selections from Romeo and Juliet
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Program to be announced
Chôros No. 10, “Rasga o Coração”
Yanga
La noche de los Mayas
Tambuco Percussion Ensemble
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, Artistic Director
Jenny Wong, Associate Artistic Director
Sol que das vida a los trigos
Luz Tú
Symphony no. 3
Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de jeunes et chœur d'enfants de l'Orchestre de Paris
Marianne Crebassa, mezzo-soprano
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster
Todo Terreno
Odisea
Piano Concerto No. 1
Boléro
Démos
Yuja Wang , piano
Jorge Glem , cuatro
Todo Terreno
Odisea, Concerto for Venezuelan Cuatro and Orchestra
Symphony no. 4, op. 36
Blumine
Symphony No. 10: Adagio
Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Simon Keenlyside, baritone
Symphony No. 7
Five Songs
Symphony No. 5
Sasha Cooke, mezzo-soprano
Amériques
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Piano Concerto in G major
An American in Paris
Yuja Wang, piano
Program to be announced
Program to be announced
Divertimento
Violin Concerto No. 2
Gospel Mass (world premiere, LA Phil commission)Randall Goosby, violinZebulon Ellis, tenor
The Sunday Service CollectiveJason White, choir master
Don Juan
Scheherazade
Spanish Rhapsody
Suite from The Knight of the Rose
Marina Rebeka, soprano
Symphony No. 41 in C Major K. 551 ”Jupiter”
Symphony No. 1 in D Major “Titan”
Symphony in Three Movements
New work (World Premiere–New York Philharmonic commission)
Symphony No. 11
Kate Soper, soprano
Symphony No. 7
Nadine Sierra, Maria
Juan Diego Flórez, Tony
Isabel Leonard, Anita
Jarrett Ott, Riff